Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs S Gaymond
Headteacher

Mrs L Ross
Deputy Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs A Woods

Assistant Head, SENCo & Designated Safeguarding Deputy

Mrs T Birley

Business Manager

Inclusion & Attendance

Mrs J Lea-Jones

Nurture Teacher, Attendance Lead & Designated Safeguarding Deputy

Curriculum Team

Miss C Sheehan

Curriculum Lead and Teacher

Mr D Wright

Curriculum Lead and Teacher

Year 3 Team

Miss R Davy

Teacher

Miss A Hague

Teacher

Mr J Tee

Teacher

Mrs T Norris

Teaching Assistant

Miss C Beaver

Teaching Assistant

Miss A Snell

Teaching Assistant

Miss K Scothern

Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Miss K Taylor

Teacher

Mrs C Gavin

Teacher

Miss O Smith

Teacher

Mrs C Corns

Teaching Assistant

Miss S Waite

Teaching Assistant

Mr G Talbot

Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team

Miss H Killen

Teacher

Miss G Gillespie

Teacher

Dr J Hounsome

Teacher

Mrs S Hoyland-Hibbert

Teaching Assistant

Miss E Sessions

Teaching Assistant

Miss L Woodward

Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

Mrs C Hall

Teacher

Mr M Carr

Teacher

Miss E Robinson

Teacher

Miss S Ayres

Teaching Assistant

Mr T Davies

Teaching Assistant

Ms N Seaward

Teaching Assistant

The Hub

Mrs S Shaw

Teacher

Mrs C Saville

Teacher

Ms R Edwards

Teaching Assistant

Additional Teaching Staff

Mrs R Forster

Teacher (2021/22 on Maternity Leave)

Mrs T Foster

PE Teacher

Office Staff

Mrs A Proost

Admin Officer

Mrs K Harris

Office Assistant

Mr D Renshaw

Office Assistant

Premises Staff

Mr A Gleed

Caretaker

Mr C Emmingham

Assistant Caretaker

Cleaning Staff

  • Mrs D Tolliday
  • Mrs T Young
  • Ms D Worsley

Support Staff

Lunchtime Supervisers

  • Mrs A Williams
  • Miss M McCoid

 

Play Leaders

  • Miss L Standrin
  • Miss C Botwood
  • Miss K Holling
  • Miss K Whitworth

 

Kitchen Staff

  • Cook: Mrs S Ellis
  • Assistant Cook: Miss S Clark
  • Kitchen Assistant: Mrs A Morgan
  • Kitchen Assistant: Ms G Butler

 

Crossing Patrol Warden

  • Mr J Heathcote